Accomplishments

66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES
4 USA Junior National Championships in T&F
12 USATF Individual National Championship Titles in T&F
5 USATF Outdoor Youth Championship Titles in T&F
1 Nike HS Indoor Track National Championship Title in T&F
10 AAU Individual National Championship Titles in T&F
15 AAU Individual National Club Championship Titles in T&F
1 AAU Team National Club Championship Title in T&F
10 AAU Individual National Championship Titles in XC
7 AAU National Team Titles in XC
1 USATF National Team Title in XC
2 USA World Jr. Participations
1 USA Pan-American Jr. Participant

###

2016 CFG NATIONAL MEDALISTS
Track & field season

New Balance Outdoor High School Nationals – Greensboro, NC

Juan Moscoso – 3rd Place – One Mile Race Walk – Freshman Boys

2015 CFG National Medalists
TRACK & FIELD SEASON


USATF National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Jacksonville

Juan Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal – 3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 year old Boys
Ashley Klingenberg 13-14 year Girls
3rd Place – 800 meters
4th Place -1500 Meters
5th Place – 3000 Meters

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Norfolk

Mya Bodrato – 6th Place – 3000 meters – 12 year old Girls
Roderick Horton – 6th Place – High Jump – 11 year old Boys
6th Place – Pentathlon

###

2013 CFG National Medalists
CROSS COUNTRY SEASON
AAU National Cross Country Championship–Fort Gordon,GA
Joey Fitzpatrick – 1st Place Gold Medal Youth Boys Division
Alex Boucher – 2nd Place Silver Medal – Youth Boys Division

Youth Boys Team – 3rd Place Bronze Medal
Joey Fitzpatrick, Alex Boucher, Ramon Torres, Jaylen Rodriquez,
Paul Stafford, Adrian Burgos

Medalists – Top 25
Audrey McAnally 4th Place Sub-Midget Girls Division
Ramon Torres – 22nd Place – Sub-Youth Boys Division
Madison Niccum – 24th Place – Bantam Girls Division

1477871_10152051779283166_1132754359_n

 

2013 CFG National Medalists
TRACK & FIELD SEASON

USATF National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Greensboro, NC
2nd Place Silver Medal – 4x800m Relay –Youth Boys
Alex Boucher, Joseph Fitzpatrick, Jaylen Rodriques, and Paul Stafford
Alex Boucher – 3rd Place Bronze Medal – 800 meters – Youth Boys Division
Alex Boucher – 5th Place – 1500 meters – Youth Boys Division

 

2013 4x800m team

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Ypsilanti, MI
3rd Place Bronze Medal – 4x800m Relay –Youth Boys
Alex Boucher, Joseph Fitzpatrick, Jaylen Rodriques, and Paul Stafford
Alex Boucher – 4th Place – 1500 meters – Youth Boys Division
Joey Fitzpatrick – 5th Place – 1500 meters – Youth Boys Division
AJ McFarland – 8th Place – Discus – Young Men’s Division

###

 

2012 CFG National Medalists
CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Rock Hill, SC

Rafaella Gibbons 3rd Place Bronze Medal   Midget Girls Division

Medalists – Top 25
Audrey McAnally  5th Place  Bantam Girls Division
Alex Boucher  6th Place  Sub-Youth Boys Division
Jackson Boucher  8th Place  Youth Boys Division
Joey Fitzpatrick  11th Place  Sub-Youth Boys Division
Devin Boyle  21st Place Midget Boys Division
Jaylen Rodriguez  24th Place Sub-Youth Boys Division
Mary Grace Sonksen  25th Place  Sub-Youth Girls Division

 

2012 CFG National Medalists
TRACK & FIELD SEASON

USA Jr. Nationals Track & Field Championships –Des Moines, IA

Maite Moscoso – 1st  Place Gold Medal –– 10k Race walk
World Jr. Championships – 10k Race Walk – Saransk, Russia
1st Place Gold Medal – USA/Canada Dual Meet Race Walk Championship – Toronto, Canada
USATF National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Baltimore, MD

Maite Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal – Young Women – 3k Race walk

Juan Moscoso – 2nd Place Silver Medal – Midget Boys – 1500m Race walk

Joshua Wyatt – 4th Place Medal – Youth Boys Long Jump
Jenna Terry – 7th Place Medal – Midget Girls – 1500m Race walk

 

 

 

2011 CFG National Medalists
CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Orlando, FL

Brandon Marquez – 1st Place Gold Medal – Sub-Youth Boys

 

Youth Boys Team –  1st Place Gold Medal
Brandon Marquez, Boston Fitzpatrick, Jesse Millson, Max Robinson, Jerod Fuller, Joe Thrailkill, Desi Ferreira, Jean Carlos Peralta

 

2011 CFG National Medalists
TRACK & FIELD SEASON

USA Jr. Nationals Track & Field Championships –Eugene, OR

Maite Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal –– 10k Race walk

17th Place –10k Race walk – Pan American Race Walking Cup – Medellin, Colombia

Donald Scott –1st Place Gold Medal – Triple Jump

5th Place – Pan American Jr. Games – Triple Jump – Miramar, Fl USATF

 

Youth Outdoor National Track & Field Championships – Myrtle Beach, SC

Jenna Terry – 1st Place Gold Medal – Midget Girls – 1500m Race walk

Rileigh Powers – 1st Place Gold Medal – Bantam Girls – 1500m Race walk

 

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – New Orleans, LA

Maite Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal – Intermediate Girls – 3k Race walk

Juan Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal – Bantam Boys – 1500m Race walk

Rileigh Powers – – 3rd Place Bronze Medal – Bantam Girls – 1500m Race walk

8th Place Medal -Bantam Girls – High Jump

Jenna Terry – 5th Place Medal – Sub-midget Girls – 1500m Race walk

Alex Boucher – 5th Place Medal – Midget Boys – 1500m

Alex Boucher – 7th Place Medal – Midget Boys – 3000m

 

AAU National Club Track & Field Championships –Orlando, FL

Rileigh Powers – 1st Place Gold Medal – Bantam Girls – 1500 Meter Race Walk (New Meet Record)

Juan Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal – Bantam Boys – 1500 Meter Race Walk (New Meet Record)

Maite Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal – Intermediate Girls – 1500 Meter Race Walk (New Meet Record)

 

 

Florida FHSAA High School State Track & Field Championships – Orlando

Christina Valdes – 2nd Place Silver Medal – Pole Vault

 

###

 

2010 CFG National Medalists
CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

USATF National Cross Country Championships – Hoover, AL

Brandon Marquez – 6th Place Medal – Midget Boys

 

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Orlando, FL

Brandon Marquez – 1st Place Medal – Midget Boys

 

Midget Boys Team Boys Team – 3rd Place Bronze Medal

Brandon Marquez, Jesse Millson, Caleb Brady, Alex Boucher, Jackson Boucher, Corbin Wapshott

 

Medalists – Top 25

Jesse Millson – 9th place -Midget Boys Division

Mitchell Moore – 9th place -Intermediate Boys Division

Marissa Mannella – 9th Place – Young Women’s Division

Alex Boucher – 10th – Sub-Midget Boys Division

Casey Brady – 15th Place -Youth Boys Division

Maite Moscoso – 16th Place – Intermediate Girls Division

Max Robinson -19th Sub Youth Boys Division

Jerod Fuller – 25th – Sub-Youth Boys Division

 

TRACK & FIELD SEASON

USA Jr. Nationals Track & Field Championships –Des Moines, IA.

Neamen Wise –1st Place Gold Medal – Decathlon

12th Place – World Jr. Championships – Decathlon – Moncton, Canada

Maite Moscoso – 4th Place Medal –– 10k Race walk

1st Place Gold Medal –5k Race walk – USA vs. Canada – Toronto, Canada

 

USATF Youth Outdoor National Track & Field Championships – Lisle, IL

Mikeala Martin – 5th Place Medal – Youth Girls – Pentathlon

Carlos Guillermo – 8th Place Medal – Youth Boys – Pentathlon

 

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Norfolk, VA

Maite Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal – Intermediate Girls – 3k Race walk

Juan Moscoso – 1st Place Gold Medal – Bantam Boys – 3k Race walk

Jenna Terry – 4th Place Medal – Bantam Girls – 3k Race walk

 

AAU National Club Track & Field Championships –Orlando, FL

Jenna Terry – 1st Place Gold Medal – Bantam Girls – 1500m Race walk

Mikaela Martin – 1st Place Gold Medal – Sub-Youth Girls – High Jump

 

Florida FHSAA High School State Track & Field Championships – Orlando

Ryan Paquin – 1st Place Gold Medal – 110m Hurdles

 

New Balance National High School Track & Field Championships – Greensboro

Maite Moscoso – 4th Place Medal – Freshman Girls National Record – 3k Race walk

 

###

 

2009 CFG National Medalists
CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Orlando

 

Jesse Millson – 2nd Place Silver Medal – Sub-Midget Boys

Kamal Koroso – 3rd Place Bronze – Intermediate Boys

 

Intermediate Boys Team – 1st Place Gold Medal
Kamal Koroso, William Bridges, Mitchell Moore, Daniel Millay, Joshua Boggs, Peter Licari, Daniel Dey, A.J. Cunningham

 

Midget Boys Team – 1st Place Gold Medal

Jerod Fuller, Jesse Millson, Brandon Marquez, Colten Thomas, Jackson Boucher, Mathew Clapp, Jack Dey, Malik Lee, Corbin Wapshott
Medalists – Top 25

William Bridges – 4th – Intermediate Boys

Brandon Marquez – 4th Place Medal – Sub-Midget Boys

Jerod Fuller – 8th Place – Midget Boys

Alex Boucher – 12th Place – Bantam Boys

Mitchell Moore -15th – Intermediate Boys

Daniel Millay – 20th – Intermediate Boys

Wade Cuda – 21st Place – Bantam Boys

Chad Bolton – 22nd Place – Sub-Bantam Boys

Caroline Jackson – 24th Place – Sub-Youth Girls

TRACK & FIELD SEASON

USATF National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Greensboro, NC.

Neamen Wise – 1st Place Gold Medal – Young Men’s Decathlon

Max Robinson – 7th Place Medal – Midget Boys – 3000 meters

Alex Boucher – 8th Place – Bantam Boys – 1500 meters

 

USATF Youth Outdoor National Track & Field Championships – Ypsilanti, MI..

Donald Scott – 1st Place Gold Medal – Intermediate Boys – Triple Jump

6th Place Medal – 400m Hurdles

 

USA Jr. Nationals Track & Field Championships – Eugene, OR.

Neamen Wise – 3rd Place Bronze Medal – Decathlon

 

AAU National Club Track & Field Championships –Orlando, FL

Max Robinson – 1st Place Gold Medal – Midget Boys 1500m

2nd Place Silver Medal – 3000m

 

 

Florida FHSAA High School State Track & Field Championships – Orlando

Neamen Wise – 1st Place Gold Medal – Long Jump

1st Place Gold Medal – 300m Hurdles

3rd Place Bronze Medal – 110m Hurdles

 

Nike Indoor National Track & Field Championships – Boston, MA

Neamen Wise – 1st Place Gold Medal – Pentathlon

 

###

 

2008 CFG National Medalists
CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Alabama

 

Brandon Marquez – 1st Place Gold Medal – Bantam Boys

Daesha Rogers – 3rd Place Bronze Medal – Sub-Bantam Girls

 

Intermediate Boys Team – 2nd Place Silver Medal
William Bridges, Novian Middleton, Daniel Millay, Grayson Moore,

Nick Lehman, Daniel Dey, Joshua Boggs, AJ Cunningham

 

Bantam Boys Team – 3rd Place Bronze Medal
Brandon Marquez, Alexander Boucher, Jaylen Rodriques, Jackson Boucher,

Jarrett Pond, Cameron Sparks, Jesse Millson & Russell Algorri

Medalists – Top 25

Jerod Fuller – 4th Place – Sub-Midget Boys

Alexander Boucher – 7th Place – Sub-Bantam Boys

Mitchell Moore – 7th Place – Youth Boys

Max Robinson – 8th Place – Sub-Midget Boys

Abby Nicks – 8th Place – Sub-Midget Girls

Chad Bolton – 9th Place – Primary Boys

William Bridges – 11th Place – Intermediate Boys

Jose Torres – 12th Place – Sub-Midget Boys

Jaylen Rodriques – 14th Place – Sub-Bantam Boys

Brenda Villarreal-Acevedo – 17th Place – Sub-Bantam Girls

Novian Middleton – 18th Place – Intermediate Boys

Daniel Millay – 19th Place – Intermediate Boys

Jackson Boucher – 24th Place – Bantam Boys

Caroline Jackson – 24th Place – Midget Girls

 

TRACK & FIELD SEASON

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Ypsilanti, MI.

Brenda Acevedo-Villareal – 2nd Place Silver Medal – Sub Bantam Girls Triathlon

Neamen Wise – 2nd Place Silver Medal – Young Mens Decathlon

Max Robinson – 4th Place Medal – Sub Midget Boys – 3000 meters; 5th Place Medal – 1500 Meters

Alex Boucher – 7th Place – Sub Bantam Boys – 1500 meters

Paul McCloud – 6th Place – Midget Boys – 1500 meters

 

Midget Boys – 3rd Place Bronze Medal – 4x 800 meter Relay

Matthew Gargiulo, Paul McCloud, Max Robinson, Xaviera Wilson

 

AAU National Club Track & Field Championships –Orlando, FL

Brenda Villarreal-Acevedo – 1st Place Gold Medal – Sub Bantam Shot Put

Max Robinson – 1st Place Gold Medal – Sub Midget 1500m, 3000m

 

Midget Boys – 1st Place Gold Medal – 4x 800 meter Relay

Matthew Gargiulo, Paul McCloud, Max Robinson, Jose Torres

 

 

FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Neamen Wise – 3rd place Bronze Medal – 300 meter hurdles 4A Division
6th Place Medal – 110 meter hurdles 4A Division
###

 

 

2007 CFG National Medalists

CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Virginia Beach

 

2007 AAU XC Bantam Boys Champs Brandon AAU nationals VA 075

2007 AAU Nationals XC Champs

Bantam Boys

2007 AAU Nationals XC Silver

Sub-Bantam Boys

2007 AAU Nationals XC Champs

Youth Boys

Bantam Boys Team – 1st Place Gold Medal
Jerod Fuller, Max Robinson, Jose Torres, Chris Pioche, Mathew Clapp & Jack Dey

Intermediate Boys Team – 1st Place Gold Medal
William Bridges, Daniel Dey, Daniel Millay, Joshua Boggs & Michael Melendez

Brandon Marquez – 2nd Place Silver Medal – Sub-Bantam Boys

Medalists – Top 25

Jerod Fuller – 6th Place – Bantam Boys

Max Robinson – 7th Place – Bantam Boys

William Bridges – 7th – Youth Boys

Peter Licari – 9th – Sub-Youth Boys

Jose Torres – 19th Place – Bantam Boys

Daniel Dey – 19th – Youth Boys

Brenda Villarreal-Acevedo – 22nd Place – Primary Girls

Chris Pioche – 22nd Place – Bantam Boys

TRACK & FIELD SEASON

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships – Knoxville, TN.

 

Brandon Marquez – 1st Place Gold Medal – Sub-Bantam Boys – 1500 meters

8th Place Medal – 800 meters

AAU National Club Track & Field Championships –Orlando, FL

Brandon Marquez – 1st Place Gold Medal – Sub-Bantam Boys – 1500 meters

 

USATF National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships –Walnut, CA.

 

Neamen Wise – 3rd Place Bronze Medal – Intermediate Boys Decathlon

###

 

2006 National Medalists

CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Orlando, FL
Medalists – Top 25

Phillip Moeller – 22nd – Young Men

Peter Licari – 23rd – Midget Boys
Kelsey Dunn – 25th Place – Young Women

2006 Florida High School State Cross Country Championships

Top Ten Finishers

Slater Stitch – 7th – 1A

Daniel Dunn – 10th – 1A

 

TRACK & FIELD SEASON

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships –Norfolk, VA.

Brandon Marquez – 4th Place Medal – Primary Boys – 800 meters
Amanda Prescott – 8th Place Medal – Youth Girls Division – 3000m race walk

AAU National Club Track & Field Championships –Orlando, FL

Brandon Marquez – 1st Place Gold Medal – Primary Boys – 800 meters

###

 

2005 National Medalists

CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Rock Hill, SC

Medalists – Top 25

Kelsey Dunn – 13th Place – Intermediate Girls

Steve Raymond – 21st – Intermediate Boys

Slater Stitch – 24th – Intermediate Boys

Phillip Moeller – 15th – Young Men

 

TRACK & FIELD SEASON

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships –New Orleans, LA.

Maite Moscoso – 2nd Place Silver Medal – Bantam Girls Division – 1500m race walk

Brittany McCan – 4th Place Medal – Intermediate Girls 200m Steeplechase

Neamen Wise–5th Place Medal –Youth Boys Pentathlon & 8th Place Medal 100m Hurdles

USATF National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships –Indianapolis, IN.

Maite Moscoso – 3rd Place Bronze Medal – Bantam Girls Division – 1500m race walk

USATF National Outdoor Track & Field Championships – Knoxville, TN.

Neamen Wise – National Champion-Gold Medal –Youth Boys Division – Pentathlon

###

 

2004 National Medalists

CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Kingsport, TN

Medalists – Top 25

Bryan Christian – 10th Place – Young Men

John Roberts – 17th – Young Men

Young Men’s Team – 3rd Place Bronze Medal
Bryan Christian, John Robert, Richard Periera, Jordan Bradshaw, Kyle Dunn,
Tyler Murrell & Sam Faghee

2004 Footlocker National Championships – San Diego, CA

Andy Biladeau – 29th

2004 Footlocker South Region Medalists – Charlotte, NC

Andy Biladeau – 4th – Seeded Boys

Bryan Sharkey – 11th – Seeded Boys

Jessica Forrester – 10th – Junior/Senior Girls

2004 Florida High School State Cross Country Championships – Tampa

Top Ten Finishers

Steve Curley – 2nd – 1A

John Roberts – 4th – 1A

Andy Biladeau – 2nd – 2A

Bryan Sharkey – 3rd – 2A

Caleb Vogt – 2nd – 4A

Drew Horner – 4th – 4A

Brittany McCan – 10th – 4A

 

TRACK & FIELD SEASON

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships –Des Moines, Iowa

Maite Moscoso – 3rd Place Bronze Medal – Bantam Girls Division – 1500m race walk

USATF National Outdoor Track & Field Championships – Morgan State-Baltimore

Neamen Wise – 8th Place Medal – Youth Boys Division – Pentathlon

###

 

 

2003 National Medalists

CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Dayton, Ohio

AAU All-Americans:

Bryan Sharkey – Gold medalist – 1st Place – Intermediate Boys 5k

Bryan Christian – 6th Place – Young Men 5k

medalists – Top 25

Richard Pereira – 23rd Place– Young Men

Justin Davis – 24th Place– Intermediate Boys

 

2003 Footlocker National Championships – San Diego, CA

Ryan Deak – 6th
2003 Footlocker MidWest Region medalist
Ryan Deak – 2nd – Seeded Boys

2003 Footlocker South Region medalists – Charlotte, NC

Andy Biladeau – 16th – Seeded Boys

Caleb Vogt – 2nd – Sophomore Boys

John Roberts –3rd – Junior Boys

Drew Horner – 4th – Junior Boys

Justin Davis – 9th – Junior Boys

Richard Pereira – 6th– Young Men

Brittany McCan- 12th – 13-14 girls

2003 Florida High School State Cross Country Championships – Tampa

Tim McLeod – 1A State Champion

Andy Biladeau – 2A State Champion

Top Ten Finishers

Bryan Sharkey – 2nd – 2A

Steve Curley – 2nd – 1A

Andrew Chuplis – 3rd – 1A

John Roberts – 4th – 1A

Bryan Christian – 3rd – 4A

Caleb Vogt – 5th – 4A

 

 

TRACK & FIELD SEASON

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships -University of Eastern Michigan

Brian Christian – 4th Place Medal – Young Men’s Division – 3000 meters

Ryan Truchelut – 7th Place Medal – Young Men’s Division – 2000 Steeplechase

USATF National Track & Field Championships – Tropical Park, Miami, FL

Neamen Wise – 8th Place Medal – Midget Boys Division – Pentathlon

2003 Florida High School State Track & Field Championships – Gainesville

 

 

###

 

 

 

2002 National medalists

CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

USATF National Cross Country Championships – Carrollton, GA

USATF All-Americans:

Tim McCleod – 6th Place – Intermediate Boys

Bryan Sharkey – 8th Place – Intermediate Boys

3rd Place Bronze Medal Team Champion – Intermediate Boys

Bryan Christian

Chris Delbridge

Kyle Dunn

Drew Horner

Tim McCleod

Richard Periera

John Roberts

Bryan Sharkey

Caleb Vogt

2002 Footlocker National Championships – San Diego, CA

Ryan Deak – 12th

2002 Footlocker South Region medalists – Charlotte, NC

Ryan Deak – 3rd – Seeded Boys

Bryan Sharkey – 1st – Sophomore Boys

Tim McCleod – 3rd – Sophomore Boys

John Roberts –12th – Sophomore Boys

Bryan Christian – 7th – Junior Boys

Caleb Vogt – 7th– Freshman Boys

Neamen Wise – 20th – 12 & Under Boys

Mark Pereira – 24th – 10 & Under Boys

Dara Wise – 5th – Women’s Open

2002 Florida High School State Cross Country Championships – Tampa

Ryan Deak – 1A State Champion

Top Ten Finishers

Tim McCleod – 2nd

Andy Biladeau – 3rd – 2A

Bryan Sharkey – 7th – 2A

Bryan Christian – 7th – 3A

 

 

TRACK & FIELD

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships -University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Ryan Truchelut – 6th Place Medal – Intermediate Boys – 2000 Steeplechase

2002 Florida High School State Track & Field Championships – Coral Springs

Rolf Steier – 1A Sate Champion – 3200 meters

Tim McCleod – 2nd – 3200 meters 1A

Rolf Steier – 2nd – 1600 meters

Ryan Truchelut – 6th – 1600 meters

Andy Biladeau – 2nd – 3200 meters – 2A

Keisha Weeks – 3rd – 300 meter hurdles – 4A

Keisha Weeks – 6th – 100 meter hurdles

Ade Wise – 3rd – 800 meters

###

 

 

2001 National medalists

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU National Cross Country Championships – Disney Sports Complex

1st Place Gold Medal – Youth Boys 4K – Andy Biladeau

1st Place Gold Medal – Intermediate Boys 5k – Ryan Deak

AAU National medalists

Ryan Jones

Caleb Vogt

Justin Yarbrough

Jessica Forester

Bryan Christian

Kenny Jesensky

2nd Place Silver Medal Team Champion – Intermediate Boys

Ryan Deak

Bryan Christian

Ivan Montijo

Drew Horner

Ryan Truchelut

Danny Sihabouth

Richard Periera

Steve Veralnder

2001 Footlocker South Region medalists

Ryan Deak – 10th – Seeded Boys

Rolf Steier – 11th – Seeded Boys

Andy Biladeau – 1st  – Freshman Boys

Drew Horner 4th – Freshman Boys

Jessica Forester – 1st – 13-14 Girls

Caleb Vogt – 2nd – 13-14 Boys

Justin Yarbrough – 3rd – 13-14 Boys

Brittany McCan – 4th – 11-12 Girls

Neamen Wise – 2nd – 10 & Under Boys

2001 Florida High School State Cross Country Championships

Rolf Steier – State Champion

Top Ten Finishers

Ryan Deak – 2nd

Kenny Jesensky – 3rd

Andy Biladeau – 4th

 

TRACK & FIELD

World Youth Track & Field Championships – Debrecen, Hungary

8th Place Medal – Men’s 1500 meters – Rolf Steier

 

AAU National Jr. Olympic Track & Field Championships   Norfolk State University, Norfolk, Virginia

8th Place Medal – SubMidget Boys – 3000 meters – Cory Lisenbee

Silver Medal – Youth Girls – 1500 meters – Amanda Hintz

5th Place Medal – Youth Girls – 3000 meters – Amanda Hintz

6th Place Medal – Youth Girls – 800 meters – Amanda Hintz

Bronze Medal – Intermediate Boys – 2000 Steeplechase – Ryan Truchelut

 

USATF Youth Athletics National Championships –  Decatur, Illinois

Gold Medal – Intermediate Boys- 3000 meters – Rolf Steier

Silver Medal – Intermediate Boys- 1500 meters – Rolf Steier

6th Place Medal – Intermediate Boys – 2000 Steeplechase – Ryan Truchelut

###

 

2000 National medalists

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – JOPLIN, MISSOURI

AAU MILLENNIUM medalistS

Mallory Dunn

Thomas Shannon

Bryan Christian

Richard Periera

Caleb Vogt

Kenny Jesensky

Heather Cain

 

FOOTLOCKER REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – CHARLOTTE, NC

Footlocker medalists

Ryan Deak

Richard Pereira

James O’Berry

 

FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

STATE CHAMPION – Rolf Steier

TOP TEN FINISHERS

2nd – Ryan Deak

6th – Mallory Dunn

9th – Thomas Shannon

 

TRACK & FIELD

AAU NATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS @DISNEY – ORLANDO, FL

4th Place Medal – Bantam Boys – 800 meters – Cory Lisenbee

7th Place – SubBantam Boys – High Jump – Neamnen Wise

7th Place – 1500 meters – SubMidget Girls – Virgila Phillips

8th Place – SubBantam Girls – High Jump – Brittany McCann

9th Place – 3000 meters – Youth Boys – Bryan Christian

9th Place – SteepleChase – Intermediate Boys – Ryan Truchelut

10th Place – TriAthalon – SubBantam Boys – Neamen Wise

10th Place – 800 meters – SubMidget Girls – Virgila Phillips

 

USATF NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIPS – DECATUR, IL

NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

3000 meters – Intermediate Boys – Rolf Steier

Silver Medal – 2nd Place – 1500 meters – Intermediate Boys – Rolf Steier

 

###

 

1999 National medalists

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – LEXINGTON, KY

NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

4000 meters Youth Boys – Ryan Deak

 

Silver Medal – 2nd 3000 meters Midget Boys – Andy Biladeau

AAU MEDALISTS:

Cory Lisenbee

Ryder Leary

Mallory Dunn

Carlos Hinojosa

 

FOOTLOCKER REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS CHARLOTTE, NC

FOOTLOCKER MEDALISTS:

Andy Biladeau

Ryan Truchelut

Ryder Leary

Ade Wise

 

FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

STATE CHAMPION – Mallory Dunn

STATE CHAMPION – Rolf Steier

TOP TEN FINISHERS

4th – Thomas Shannon

7th – Ryan Deak

 

 

TRACK & FIELD

USATF NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIPS – EDWARDSVILLE, IL

4th 3000 meters Youth Boys – Ryan Truchelut

 

AAU NATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – CLEVELAND, OH

4th 100 meters Young Women – Keisha Robb

7th 200 meters Young Women – Keisha Robb

6th 3000 meters Youth Boys – Ryan Truchelut

8th 800 meters SubBantam Boys – Cory Lisenbee

 

AAU NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – @DISNEY – ORLANDO, FL

CHAMPION 800 meters Primary Boys – Neamen Wise

CHAMPION Triathalon SubBantam Girls-  Sierra Podschun

CHAMPION 800 meters SubBantam Boys – Cory Lisenbee

CHAMPION 1500 meters SubBantam Boys – Cory Lisenbee

CHAMPION 800 meters Intermediate Boys – Ade Wise

CHAMPION 100 meters Young Women – Keisha Robb

CHAMPION 200 meters Young Women – Keisha Robb

 

###

 

 

1998 medalistS

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – KNOXVILLE, TN

NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

4000 meters Youth Boys – Rolf Steier

 

AAU MEDALISTS

Andy Biladeau

Caleb Vogt

Ryan Deak

Mallory Dunn

Tesafun Wube

Jeff Curley

 

FOOTLOCKER REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS CHARLOTTE, NC

Footlocker Medalist: Ryan Truchelut

 

TRACK & FIELD

USATF NATIONAL TRACK 7 FIELD NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – SEATTLE, WA

NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

3000 meters Youth Boys – Rolf Steier

Silver Medal – 2nd 1500 meters Youth Boys Rolf Steier

 

AAU NATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – NORFOLK, VA

4th Long Jump Intermediate Boys – Jamar Smith

5th 3000 meters SubMidget Boys – Caleb Vogt

###

 

 

1997 medalistS

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – @DISNEY – ORLANDO, FL

NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS – Gold Medal

Youth Boys 

Rolf  Steier

Eric Montijo

Ade Wise

Kamal Wise

Kenny Jesensky

James Welsh

Bejamin Siress

Terry Tharp

Bronze Medal – 3rd Place Team Midget Boys 

Ryan Deak

Ryan Truchelut

Ivan Montijo

Joe Joseph

Danny Sihabouth

Chris Gregory

Caleb Vogt

Addison Reed

 

AAU MEDALISTS:

Ryan Deak

Ryan Truchelut

Rolf Steier

Eric Montijo

Ade Wise

Kamal Wise

Stephanie Cornell

 

UASTF NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – PORTLAND, OR

USATF MEDALISTS:

Caleb Vogt

Ryan Deak

Ryan Truchelut

Rolf Steier

Stephanie Cornell

 

TRACK & FIELD

USATF NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIPS – @DISNEY – ORLANDO, FL

NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

100 meters Intermediate Girls – Leontyne Gillis

 

Silver Medal – 2nd 3000 meters Youth Boys – Rolf Steier

Silver Medal – 2nd 200 meters Intermediate Girls – Leontyne Gillis

Bronze Medal – 3rd 1500 meters Youth Boys – Rolf Steier

Bronze Medal – 3rd 100 Hurdles Youth Girls – Keisha Weeks

Bronze Medal – 3rd Triple Jump Young Women – Chisa Perry

4th 1500 meters Bantam Boys – Caleb Vogt

4th 3000 meters Midget Boys – Ryan Deak

4th Long Jump Intermediate Boys – Maurice Allen

4th Triple Jump Intermediate Boys – Maurice Allen

5th 3000 meters Midget Boys – Ryan Truchelut

6th 200 Hurdles Youth Girls = Keisha Weeks

7th 3000 meters Youth Boys – Ade Wise

7th Place  4x 800 Relay 

Midget Boys – Deak,Truchelut,Jesensky,Gregory

8th Place = 4x 800 Realy Youth Boys – Steier,Jesensky,Wise,Wise

 

AAU NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – @DISNEY – ORLANDO, FL

CHAMPION  – High Jump Youth Girls – Dawn Fleming

2nd 3000 meters Youth Girls – Sophia Pereira

2nd 3000 meters Youth Boys – Ade Wise

2nd 3000 meters Intermediate Boys – Carlos Hinojosa

3rd 3000 meters SubMidget Boys – Richard Pereira

3rd Pentathalon Youth Boys – Alan Abrams

3rd 3000 meters Youth Boys – Kamal Wise

6th 3000 meters Youth Boys – Kenny Jesensky

 

HESHEY’S TRACK & FIELD NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – HERSHEY, PA

5th  1600 meters 13-14 Division – Ade Wise

###

 

 

1996 medalistS

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – CLEVELAND, OHIO

AAU MEDALISTS:

Monica Carvalho

Caleb Vogt

Chris Gregory

Ryan Truchelut

Andrew Prouse

Roxanne Eadie

USATF NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – LEXINGTON, KY

Silver Medal – 2nd 3000 meters – Midget Boys – Rolf Steier

 

TRACK & FIELD

AAU NATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – NEW ORLEANS, LA

NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

1500 meters – Youth Boys – Jamar Smith

 

NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

800 meters – Youth Boys – Jamar Smith

 

5th 100 meters – Youth Girls – Leontyne Gillis

7th 100 meters – Youth Girls – Leontyne Gillis

7th 100 meters – Intermediate Girls – Tiffany Cook

###

 

 

1995 CFG medalistS

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIP JOPLIN, MO

National Team Champions – Gold Medal

Midget Boys (11 & 12)

James Welsh

Andy Prouse

Kamal Wise

Ade Wise

Kenny Jesensky

Matthew Gammon

Thomas Shannon-Kiep

 

Bronze Medal – 3rd Place Team

Bantam Boys (10 & Under)

Ryan Deak

Ryan Truchelut

Joe Joseph

Troy Jesensky

Kyle Savery

 

AAU All Americans

Kamal Wise

Ryan Deak

Ryan Truchelut

Kenny Jesensky

Andy Prouse

Rendy Williams

Ade Wise

Kyle Savery

James Welsh

Roxanne Eadie

 

 

USA/TF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

BATON ROUGE, LA

Silver Medal – 2nd Place Team

Midget Boys (11 & 12)

Ade Wise

Benjamin Siress

Kamal Wise

Eric Montijo

Kenny Jesensky

James Welsh

Andy Prouse

Thomas Shannon-Keip

 

USA/TF All Americans

Ade Wise

Ryan Deak

Kamal Wise

Rendy Williams

Ryan Truchelut

 

Silver Medal – 2nd Place Team

Bantam Boys (9 & 10)

Ryan Deak

Hector Acevedo

Ryan Truchelut

Kyle Savery

Danny Sihabouth

Ivan Montijo

Troy Jesensky

Joe Joseph

 

TRACK & FIELD

AAU NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS

DES MOINES, IA

National Champion – Gold Medal

High Jump – Midget Girls – Dawn Fleming

 

Silver Medal – 2nd – 1500 meter Midget Boys –  Kamal Wise

Silver Medal – 2nd – 3000 meter Midget Boys –  Kamal Wise

Bronze Medal – 3rd = 3000 meter Midget Girls – Rendy Williams

Bronze Medal – 3rd – 400 meter Midget Girls – Crystal McKinney

4th – 800 meter Midget Girls – Crystal McKinney

 

USA/TF NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS

SAN JOSE, CA

Bronze Medal – 3rd – 3000 meter Midget Girls – Rendy Williams

4th – High Jump Midget Girls – Dawn Fleming

8th – 1500 meter Midget Girls – Rendy Williams

8th – 1500 meter Bantam Boys – Ryan Truchelut

8th – 1500 meter Midget Boys – Ade Wise

8th – 3000 meter Midget Boys – Ade Wise

###

 

 

1994 medalistS

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP — HAMMOND, INDIANA

AAU ALL AMERICANS
ADE WISE
KAMAL WISE
ROXANNE EADIE
MATTHEW GAMMON

TRACK & FIELD
USA NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS — GAINESVILLE, FLORIDA
6TH —– 100 METER —– INTERMEDIATE GIRLS —– TIFFANY COOK
9TH —– HEPTATHLON —– YOUTH GIRLS —– ROBIN McCLAIN

AAU NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS — MELBOURNE, FLORIDA
NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

LONG JUNP ….. MIDGET GIRLS ….. LETITIA EADY


Silver Medal – 2ND ….. 1500 METER ….. BANTAM BOYS ….. MATTHEW GAMMON
3RD ….. HEPTATHLON ….. YOUTH GIRLS ….. ROBIN McCLAIN
5TH ….. 3000 METER ….. MIDGET BOYS ….. KAMAL WISE
5TH ….. 1500 METER ….. MIDGET BOYS ….. KAMAL WISE

USA – TRACK & FIELD NATIONAL YOUTH — KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEE
NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

3000 METER ….. MIDGET BOYS ….. KAMAL WISE


NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

500 METER ….. BANTAM BOYS ….. MATTHEW GAMMON


Silver Medal – 2ND ….. LONG JUMP ….. MIDGET GIRLS ….. LETITIA EADY
6TH ….. 400 HURDLES ….. YOUNG WOMEN ….. THERESSA DIEHL
6TH ….. 3000 METER ….. MIDGET BOYS ….. ADE WISE
7TH ….. 400 METER ….. BANTAM BOYS ….. ALLEN ABRAMS
7TH ….. 400 METER ….. BANTAM GIRLS ….. ALEXIA ARIZA

###

 


1993 medalistS

CROSS COUNTRY

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS – Gold Medal

USA – TRACK & FIELD NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND

NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS – BANTAM BOYS (9&10)
ADE WISE
KAMAL WISE
JEREMIE KNIGHT
COREY ANDRADE
MATTHEW GAMMON
SHAWN PORTER
AAU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS — SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS

Silver Medal – 2ND PLACE TEAM BANTAM BOYS
MATTHEW GAMMON
JEREMIE KNIGHT
ADE WISE
KAMAL WISE
JAMES WELSH
COREY ANDRADE

AAU CROSS COUNTRY ALL AMERICANS
MATTHEW GAMMON
CRYSTAL McKINNEY
ADE WISE
KAMAL WISE
JAMES WELSH
COREY ANDRADE

TRACK & FIELD

USA/TF NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS — BATON ROUGE, LOUISIANA
NATIONAL CHAMPION – God Medal

100 METER —– MIDGET BOYS —– BRIAN SAMS


NARTIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

200 METER —– MIDGET BOYS —– BRIAN SAMS


Silver Medal – 2ND —– 1500 METER —– BANTAM BOYS —– ADE WISE
Silver Medal – 2ND —– 1500 METER —– MIDGET BOYS —– BERESHITH ADAMS
4TH —– 1500 METER —– BANTAM BOYS —– KAMAL WISE
6TH —– 800 METER —— BANTAM BOYS —– ADE WISE
8TH —– 3000 METER —– YOUTH BOYS —— OMARI WISE

USA/TF NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS — KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEE
4TH — 800 METER —— BANTAM BOYS —– ADE WISE
6TH — 800 METER —— BANTAM BOYS —– KAMAL WISE
7TH — 800 METER —— MIDGET GIRLS —- DARA WISE
7TH — 200 METER —— BANTAM BOYS —– SHAWN PORTER
8TH — 1500 METER —– BANTAM BOYS —– KAMAL WISE

NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP — CHAPEL HILL, NORTH CAROLINA
CHAMPION — 100 METER —– MIDGET BOYS —– BRIAN SAMS
CHAMPION — 400 METER —– MIDGET BOYS —– BRIAN SAMS
CHAMPION — 1500 METER —– BANTAM BOYS —– KAMAL WISE
CHAMPION — 800 METER —– YOUTH BOYS —– OMARI WISE
CHAMPION — 200 METER —– BANTAM BOYS —– SHAWN PORTER
CHAMPION — 800 METER —– BANTAM BOYS —– ADE WISE
2ND —– 1500 METER —– BANTAM BOYS —– ADE WISE
2ND —– 1500 METER —– MIDGET GIRLS —– DARA WISE
2ND —– 3000 METER —– YOUTH BOYS —– OMARI WISE
2ND —– 1500 METER —– MIDGET BOYS —– BERESHITH ADAMS
3RD —– 800 METER —– MIDGET GIRLS —– DAFINA WISE
3RD —– 1500 METER —– MIDGET GIRLS —– DAFINA WISE
3RD —– 1500 METER —– YOUTH BOYS —– OMAEI WISE
3RD —– 3000 METER —– YOUTH BOYS —– OBIJAH ADAMS
###

 

 

1992 medalistS

CROSS COUNTRY
TAC NATIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS — MOBILE ALABAMA
TAC ALL AMERICANS
DAFINA WISE
JAMIE FAIN
ADE WISE

 

 

 

TRACK & FIELD

TAC NATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS — AUBURN, ALABAMA
5TH — 1500 METER —– MIDGET GIRLS —– DAFINA WISE
6TH — 1500 METER —– BANTAM BOYS —– ADE WISE
###

 

 

1991 medalistS

CROSS COUNTRY

AAU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS — BIRMINGHAM, ALABAMA
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS – Gold Medal

1991 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS – BANTAM GIRLS (9 & 10)

JEANNETE BYRD
JENNIFER CAPELLI
CANDIS GARDNER
COURTNEY PHILLIPS
DAFINA WISE
MEGAN McMILLAN
DARA WISE
MELISSA SMITH

Bronze Medal –3RD PLACE TEAM -MIDGET BOYS
SCOTT TEMPLIN
ABIJAH ADAMS
OMARI WISE
MICHAEL CANALES
CHRIS KORMANICKI
JOEL EISEMAN
JOSH GALLE
NICK OLIVER

1991 AAU ALL AMERICANS
JEANNETE BIRD
MEGAN McMILLAN
CANDIS GARDNER
NICK OLIVER
DAFINA WISE
JOEL EISEMAN
DARA WISE
JOEL EISEMAN
DARA WISE
JOEY CAPELLI
BERESHITH ADAMS

TRACK & FIELD

TAC NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS — CHAPEL HILL, NORTH CAROLINA
4th — 100 METER — BANTAM BOYS — BRIAN SAMS
8th — 800 METER — MIDGET BOYS — OMARI WISE

AAU NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS — TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA
NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

100 METER — BANTAM BOYS — BRIAN SAMS
NATIONAL CHAMPION – Gold Medal

200 METER — BANTAM BOYS — BRIAN SAMS
Silver Medal – 2ND — 400 METER — BANTAM BOYS — BERESHITH ADAMS

4TH Place  4×100 RELAY BANTAM BOYS
DWAYNE CAINES
BERESHITH ADAMS
MATTHEW BROWN
BRIAN SAMS

5TH Place 4×400 RELAY MIDGET BOYS
KEITH JENKINS
WILLIE PARKER
ABIJAH ADAMS
OMARI WISE